Header

Rosters

 

2018 Games

 

Full rosters with numbers will be available at the Games including detailed contact information for College coaches

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adirondack Team  

1 Joey Laurer Saratoga Springs Saratoga  2020 5' 7" 145 P/2B
2 Christian Kondo Saratoga Springs Saratoga 2020 5' 9" 150 MIF
3 Andrew Drescher Schenectady Duanesburg 2020 5' 10" 155 P/3B
4 Nicolas winslow Ballston Spa Spa Catholic 2020 5' 11" 160 C/1B
5 Dante Marin ballston spa Spa Catholic 2020 5' 10" 163 OF/P
6 Joseph Peregrim Watervliet Shaker 2020 6' 4" 165 P/3B
7 Austin Barnao Ticonderoga Whitehall 2019 6' 0" 165 SS/P
8 Keegan Jarvais schenectady Mohonasen 2020 5' 7" 165 P/1B
9 Shane Helmstadt Schoharie Schoharie 2020 6' 0" 175 P/MIF
10 Daniel Cohen Wilton S Glens Falls 2022 6' 0" 150 SS/P
11 Avery Pascucci Wynantskill Averill Park 2019 5' 9" 165 OF/P/SS
12 Alexander Zielinski Clifton Park Shenendehowa 2020 5' 10" 165 P/2B
13 Thomas Krill Ballston Lake Shenendehowa 2020 6' 2 168 1B/P
14 Brendan Espinal Clifton Park Shenendehowa 2020 5' 9 180 OF
15 Thomas Fish Whitehall Whitehall 2019 6' 0" 185 3B
16 David Camara Poultney Whitehall 2019 6' 0" 210 C/3B
19 Ethan Patch Whitehall Whitehall 2019 5' 9" 210 P/1B
20 Tyrell Irvis Ravena Ravena 2019 6' 3" 230 P/OF

 

Hudson Valley Team  

1 Randy Dodig Saugerties Saugerties 2020 5' 11" 145 MIF
2 Daveas Espinal Monroe Monroe Woodbury  2019 5' 11" 150 SS/P
3 Daniel Melillo Pleasantville Pleasantville 2019 5' 8" 150 MIF/P
4 Peyton Ausfeld Amsterdam Amsterdam 2020 5' 8" 159 2B/OF
5 Peter Mastropolo Monroe Monroe-Woodbury  2020 5' 10" 185 OF
8 Dylan Norton Saugerties Saugerties 2021 5'11 165 P/OF
9 Arthur Ausfeld Amsterdam Amsterdam  2019 5' 10" 170 3B/2B
10 Tyler Pugliese Yorktown Heights Yorktown  2021 6' 0" 173 C/OF/1B
11 Steven Campione Highland Mills Monroe Woodbury 2019 6' 0" 173 P/IF/OF
12 Connor McHugh Latham Shaker  2019 6' 3" 175 P/1B
13 Tre Mariano Cohoes Shaker  2021 6' 5" 185 3B/P
14 Joseph Ferrer Hurley Kingston  2019 5' 11" 195 RHP
18 Matthew DuBois Pine Bush Pine Bush 2020 6'4 210 P/1B
19 Ty Gallagher Saugerties Saugerties 2020 5'9 215 C/1B
20 Connor Olson Monroe Monroe Woodbury 2019 5' 11" 217 P/1B
21 Bryce Reimer Hortonville Sullivan West Central 2020 6' 3" 225 P/1B

 

 

Capital District Team 

1 Christian O’Brien Valley falls Greenwich 2020 6' 0" 155 P/OF
2 Aaron Whitley Niskayuna Niskayuna 2019 5' 11" 155 OF/C
3 Ryan Brown Schenectady Schalmont 2020 6' 0" 165 P/OF
4 CJ Bassett Valley Falls Hoosic Valley 2020 5' 11" 145 P/2B
8 Carson Cotugno Amsterdam Amsterda 2021 6' 0 155 P/SS
9 Nicholas Lemire Ballston Lake Shenendehowa 2020 5' 11" 155 MIF
10 Jeffrey Brennan Amsterdam Amsterdam 2019 6' 1" 157 MIF/OF
11 Alexander Casciotti Albany Albany 2019 6' 1" 175 P
12 Chris Erickson Niskayuna Niskayuna 2020 6' 3" 175 1B/OF
13 Michael Hicks Rexford CBA 2019 6' 1" 175 P/OF
17 Carson Mosher Greenwich Greenwich 2019 6' 1" 180 C/3B
18 Ethan Caiazza Schaghticoke Hoosic Valley 2020 6' 1" 180 P/OF
19 Patrick Walters Loudonville Shaker 2020 6' 2" 185 3B/P
20 John Walsh Greenwich Greenwich 2019 6' 1" 200 MIF
21 Christian Brennan Niskayuna LaSalle 2019 6' 3" 200 3B/P
22 Alexander Harrison Clifton Park CBA 2019 6' 3" 215 1B/C
23 Carter Bach Schenectady Colonie 2019 6' 4" 220 C/3B


  

NY City Team

1 Ryan Laino Staten Island St. Peter’s 2020 5' 9 154 P/OF NY City
2 Lorenzo Gannon Schenectady Mohonasen 2019 5' 7 155 MIF/P NY City
3 Jack Kelly Staten Island St. Peter’s 2020 5' 6 135 2B/OF NY City
4 Joseph Whitaker Staten Island Tottenville 2020 5' 9 143 OF NY City
5 Nicholas Rivera Staen Island St. Peters 2019 5' 8 150 P/3B NY City
6 David Breakell Albany Shaker 2019 5' 11 155 MIF NY City
7 Brandon Laino Staten Island St Peters 2020 6' 2 150 P/1B NY City
8 Michael DiForte Staten Island Michael J Petrides 2020 6' 0 174 OF NY City
9 Joe Grigas Staten Island St Peters 2019 6' 3 175 OF/1B NY City
10 Michael Dattoli Staten Island Monsignor Farrell 2021 5' 10 180 C/1B NY City
11 Christian Giresi Staten Island Xaverian  2020 6' 0 153 P/OF NY City
12 Matthew Kalikas Staten Island St Peters 2020 5' 11 160 P NY City
13 Mekhi Hinds Piscataway Saint Marys 2019 6' 1 166 OF NY City
14 Ryan Mahon Mattituck Mattituck 2019 6' 1 170 C/P NY City
15 Vincenzo Matlin Staten Island St Peters 2020 5' 11 180 IF NY City
19 Christian Brown Troy Troy 2021 6'2 225 P/3B NY City
24 Brandon  Breakell Albany Shaker 2020 6'1 215 1B/P  


  

Staten Island Team 

1 Carlo La Forte Staten Island Xavier 2020 5' 6" 150 OF/P
2 Anthony Raneri Staten Island Xavier 2019 5' 7" 151 OF
3 Jon Lisowy Mattituck Mattituck 2019 5' 9 160 OF/SS
4 Ronaldo Morales Staten Island Curtis 2019 5' 9" 165 C/SS
5 Frank Franzese Staten Island Saint Jos. by The Sea 2020 5' 8" 140 MIF
8 Matthew DeSoye Staten Island Monsignor Farrell  2020 5' 10" 138 OF/P
9 Derek Coffey Staten Island Staten Island Tech 2020 6' 0" 150 C/OF
10 Matthew Zguro Staten Island St Peters 2021 6' 0" 159 1B/3B
11 Lyle Kamback Warwick Warwick Valley 2021 5' 11" 165 OF
12 Philip Healy Staten Island Regis 2019 6' 2" 215 P
13 Justin Osborn Latham Shaker 2020 OF/1B
19 Benjamin Matlin New York Monsignor Farrell 2020 5' 10" 192 P/3B
20 Gregg Jensen Staten Island Tottenville  2019 5' 6" 200 1B/3B/OF
21 Derek Rosenow Staten Island St. Peter’s 2021 6' 3" 210 1B/OF
25 Nichael Navedo Staten Island Curtis 2019 5' 11" 260 P/1B


  

Western Team 

1 Patrick Xander Fairport McQuaid Jesuit 2019 5' 11" 165 OF/P
2 Anthony Vicinanzo Amsterdam Bishop Gibbons 2019 6' 1 170 OF
3 Brett Myers Lowville Lowville Academy  2020 6' 1" 175 MIF
4 Jack Scanlon Rochester Aquinas Institute 2020 5' 10" 145 SS/3B
6 Eli Neth Verona Notre Dame Utica 2019 5' 8" 175 CF/SS
9 Kyle Wood Newark Newark 2021 5' 9" 165 SS/3B
10 Blake VanDreason Sherrill Vernon Verona Sherrill 2019 5' 11" 168 MIF
11 Tyler Rotach Vernon Vernon Verona Sherrill  2019 5' 8" 170 C/SS
12 Joey Crossley Marcy Whitesboro  2019 6' 0 172 2B/OF
13 Jordan Prince Orchard Park Orchard Park  2019 6' 2" 175 P/SS
15 Ryan Peters Chaumont Watertown 2020 6' 1" 175 P/2B
16 Cole Hedden Rexford Niskayuna 2019 6' 1" 175 P/3B
17 Josh Van Bramer Fairport Fairport  2019 6' 1" 195 1B/P
19 Thomas Westers Syracuse Bishop Ludden  2019 6' 2 200 P
21 Jake Marshall Baldwinsville Baldwinsville 2019 6' 5 187 P/OF
22 Aaron Sisto Liverpool Liverpool  2020 6' 0 195 3B/2B
23 Connor Lynch Newport Canada Valley 2020 C

 

 

2017 Games

Full rosters with numbers will be available at the Games including detailed contact information for College coaches 

 

Capital District Class of 2018 Team 

1 Max Gebauer 2018 C, 3B Guilderland
2 Chad Salazar 2018 P, 1B Ichabod Crane 
3 Christian Italiano 2018 OF Guilderland 
4 Cameron Myers 2018 IF, P Guilderland
5 Nicolas Stagnitta 2018 OF Columbia 
6 Spencer Wall 2018 P Colonie 
7 Cole Burgess 2018 OF Greenwich 
8 Seamus Wolfe 2018 2B, 3B Ichabod Crane 
9 Daniel Albright 2018 3B, P Guilderland
10 Luke Pascarella 2018 P, SS Averill Park 
11 Jack Mahoney 2018 P Shaker
18 John Wheeler 2018 C Ichabod Crane
19 Ben Funyak 2018 SS, P Niskayuna 
20 Jake Hernandez 2018 3B, 1B, P Guilderland 
21 Ryan Deo 2018 C, 1B, 3B Averill Park 
22 Alec Ritzenthaler 2018 P Niskayuna
23 Tony  Poveda 2018 P Guilderland


 

Capital District Underclass Team   

1 Carter Sorensen 2019 MIF, P Ravena 
2 Wesley Doscher 2019 P, 2B, 3B Averill Park
3 Stephen Guidi 2019 P, IF Shaker 
4 Cole Gorleski 2019 OF, P Lasalle
5 William (Will) Kindl 2020 OF, P Burnt Hills
7 Carson Mosher 2019 C, 2B Greenwich 
8 Cole Hedden 2019 3B, P Niskayuna
9 Christian Brennan 2019 3B, P LaSalle
10 Addison Allen 2019 OF Catskill 
11 Jeffrey Brennan 2019 MIF Amsterdam 
12 Ryan McKenna 2019 P Colonie 
13 Timothy Schaffer 2019 P, OF Niskayuna
14 Gian Verna 2020 1B, P, OF LaSalle 
15 Samuel Morra 2020 P, CF Niskayuna 
18 Carter Bach 2019 C, 3B Colonie 

 

 

Adirondack Underclass Team  

1 Kyle Malmberg 2019 OF Shenendehowa
2 Evan Jones 2019 IF, P, OF Shenendehowa
3 Evan Fox 2020 IF Ballston Spa 
4 Eric Starr 2020 OF Mohonasen
5 Rama Culver 2020 OF Ichabod Crane
7 Hunter Valley 2019 P Burnt Hills 
8 Michael Poirier 2019 MIF, P Ballston Spa
9 Addison Schaub 2019 C Scotia Glenville 
10 Andrew LeMorta 2019 P, 1B Scotia Glenville
11 Isaac Brown 2019 P, SS Troy 
12 Alex Henderson 2019 P Saratoga 
13 Jake Manderson 2019 C, LF Ballston Spa
14 James Murphy 2020 MIF Niskayuna 
15 Christopher Erickson 2020 1B, OF Niskayuna
18 Ben Lavery 2019 C, OF, P Shenendahowa
19 Matt Chase 2019 IF, P Queensbury 
20 Nate Chudy 2019 P, OF, 1B Saratoga
21 Donovan Rhoden 2019 1B, 3B Ballston Spa
22 Kyle Gregor 2019 P Shenendehowa

 

 

Central Class of 2018 Team 

1 Tim Schinto 2018 OF Cicero N Syracuse
2 Tanner Coleman 2018 OF, IF CBA-Syracuse
3 Dante Furco 2018 OF, C Westhill 
4 Evan Bowers 2018 OF Burnt Hills
5 Devin Disonell 2018 SS, P Shenendehowa
7 Charlie Finning 2018 C, 1B, 3B Lansingburgh 
8 Brandon Dutcher 2018 P, 1B Mexico 
9 Sam Barley 2018 OF ithaca 
10 D'Ante Furcinito-Zapanta 2018 MIF Cicero N Syracuse
11 Dylan Madsen 2018 2B Chatham
12 Kenneth Westbrook 2018 P, OF Binghamton 
13 Cory Listing 2018 OF, 1B LaSalle 
14 Zach Goldberg 2018 MIF Shenendehowa
15 Antonio Abrantes 2018 P, 1B Lake George 
16 Noah Grandjean 2018 OF LaSalle 
17 Connor Houle 2018 P, 1B Waterford
18 Nicholas Brown 2018 OF Liverpool 
19 Matt Bishop 2018 1B, OF Shenendehowa
20 Davey Moffett 2018 1B Vernon Verona Sherrill

 

Central Underclass Team 

1 Colin Williams 2019 C E Syracuse Minoa
2 Michael DeStefano 2019 MIF, P Liverpool 
3 Bobby Galusha 2019 OF Jamesville Dewitt
4 Seth Reisman 2019 C, MIF Fayetteville-Manlius 
5 Anthony Ortega 2019 P Jamesville DeWitt 
6 Jed Boyle 2019 P Corcoran 
7 Logan DeLutis 2019 OF, P, 1B Rome Free Academy
8 MP Geiss 2019 P, 1B, 3B, OF CBA=Syracuse
9 Benjamin Smart 2019 P, 2B Liverpool 
10 Jakob Ellithorpe 2019 P Jamesville Dewitt
11 Drew Bristow 2019 CF Cicero N Syracuse
12 Nolan Giblin 2019 3B, 2B, P Jamesville Dewitt
13 JOE GAETA 2020 OF, IF, P Fayetteville-Manlius 
14 Nicholas Chemotti 2020 MIF, CF, P West Genesee
15 Tyler Kensey 2020 IF West Genesee
16 Brendan Seburn 2020 IF E Syracuse Minoa
17 Matt Tarby 2020 P, OF Bishop Grimes
18 Zach Taro 2020 MIF, P Susquehanna Valley
19 Sammy DiGeorge 2019 P Canastota
20 Murphy Foss 2019 P, 1B Jamesville Dewitt
21 Kent Wilson 2019 1B CBA=Syracuse
22 Mateo Santos 2019 C, 1B Jamesville DeWitt
23 Mark Laurie 2020 1B, P, 3B Fayetteville-Manlius 

 

   

Hudson Valley Class of 2018 Team 

1 Justin Pacheco 2018 IF, P Loomis Chaffee 
2 Justin Hatch 2018 IF Coxsackie-Athens
3 Liam Krasney 2018 P Greenville 
4 Caleb Doyle 2018 IF, C, OF, P Chatham 
5 Connor Hall 2018 2B, P Maple Hill 
6 Matt Ryan 2018 OF Mohonasen
7 Alexander Sapone 2018 P, IF, OF La Salle 
8 Reece Webster 2018 P, 1B, OF Ichabod Crane
9 Aidan Jackson 2018 P, 1B Chatham 
10 Nicholas Butler 2018 C, OF, P Maple Hill
11 Shane Cuevas 2018 OF, P Valley Central 
12 Nicholas Rivera 2018 P, MIF Monroe-Woodbury
13 Zachary Malek 2018 3B, P Schenectady 
18 Coleman Barnes 2018 C, 1B Goshen 

 

  

Hudson Valley Underclass Team 

 

1 Caleb Federman 2019 P, 1B Bethlehem 
2 Curtis Buchan 2019 IF Chatham 
3 Austin Barnao 2019 SS, P Ticonderoga 
4 Tyler Upson 2019 IF, OF Shenendehowa
5 Connor Singsheim 2021 IF Niskayuna
7 Hunter Scheriff 2019 C, OF Chatham 
8 David Camara 2019 C, OF Whitehall
9 Thomas Fish 2019 IF, OF, P Whitehall
10 Josh Bein 2019 OF Bethlehem 
11 Thomas Van Tassel 2020 3B, OF, P Chatham 
12 Jake Siter 2020 P, C Ichabod Crane
13 Caden Clow 2020 OF, 3B Unatego
14 Robert Fratangelo 2021 C Shaker
15 Nolan Dils 2019 C Shaker 
18 Ethan Patch 2019 P, 1B, OF Whitehall
19 Tyler Cannoe 2019 1B Scotia Glenville

 

 


NY City Class of 2018 Team
   

1 John-Paul Piscopo 2018 P Monsignor Farrell
2 Nicholas Buono 2018 OF, 3B, P Monsignor Farrell 
3 Joseph Bye 2018 P St Joseph by the Sea
4 Michael Tomaselli 2018 OF Susan E. Wagner
7 Jonathan Laudani 2018 3B, P Xavier
8 Devin Tait 2018 MIF St. Peter's Boys
9 Joseph Finkel 2018 OF, 2B Susan E Wagner
10 Carl Jaccarino 2018 C Monsignor Farrell 
11 daniel apollonio 2018 SS, P Michael J Petrides
12 Julian Perdomo 2018 1B, OF Port Riichmond 
13 Thomas Conway 2018 P, 3B, 1B, OF St. Joseph's Collegiate
14 Grady Smith 2018 2B, P Pittsford Mendon
18 Ryan Gilmore 2018 1B Monsignor Farrell
19 Christopher Keag 2018 C Saint Peter's Boys 
20 David Montalvo 2018 3B, SS, P Bethlehem 
21 Max Alessi 2018 C, 1B Wallenpaupack Area 

 

NY City Underclass Team  

1 Paul Padovano 2019 3B Saint Joseph by the Sea
2 Ryan Laino 2020 P, 1B, OF Msgr farrell
3 Jack Kelly 2020 2B, OF, C St. Peters Boys
4 Matthew Marlin 2020 P, OF, SS Staten Island Tech
5 Anthony Raneri 2019 OF, C Xavier
6 Nicholas Orsini 2019 IF Xavier 
7 Mekhi Hinds 2019 OF St. Joseph 
8 Joseph Grigas 2019 OF, 3B, 1B St. Peters Boys
9 Eric Allen 2019 OF St. Peters Boys
10 Liam Allen 2019 OF, 1B, C St. Peters Boys
11 Philip Healy 2019 P, OF Regis 
12 Ronaldo Morales 2019 MIF Curtis
13 JP Hoey 2019 1B, OF St. Peters Boys
14 Christian Giresi 2020 P Xaverian
15 Brandon Laino 2020 P, IF, 1B Msgr farrell
16 Nicholas Rivera 2019 P, 3B St. Peters Boys
18 Drew Bailey 2019 OF, P McQuaid Jesuit

 

 


Western Underclass Team
     

1 Santino Rosso 2019 SS Victor 
2 Vincent Capolupo 2019 SS, OF, P St. Joseph's Collegiate 
3 David Breakell 2019 MIF Shaker
4 Trè LaRue 2020 OF, 2B Olean 
5 Peyton Ausfeld 2020 MIF, OF CBA Albany
6 Nicholas Wilson 2019 MIF Albany 
7 Martin Barnack 2020 P, 3B, 1B Eden 
8 Thomas Peltier 2019 P Niagara-Wheatfield 
9 Jack Migliore 2019 CF Hamburg
10 Andrew Fairbrother 2019 3B, SS, P Williamsville North
11 Trey Ausfeld 2019 3B, 2B, P CBA Albany
12 Blake VanDreason 2019 IF, P Vernon Verona Sherrill
13 Michael Rocas 2020 C, P, 3B Amsterdam 
14 Ian Parker 2019 C, 3B, OF Colonie
18 Devin Hicks 2019 P, 1B, OF Midlakes 
19 Nicholas Carbone 2020 P, 1B Amsterdam
20 Patrick Sherron 2020 P, 3B Rush Henrietta

   


  

 

 

2016 Games

 

Full rosters with numbers will be available at the Games including detailed contact information for College coaches 

 

Capital District Class of 2017 Team 

Tyler Senecal 1B/P Niskayuna 2017
Tim Carroll IF/OF La Salle  2017
Peter Close IF/OF CBA-Albany 2017
Quentin Crudo P La Salle 2017
Jake Defayette OF Schalmont 2017
Antonio Fisher C Hudson 2017
Nick Hansen C LaSalle  2017
Brian Harder P/3B Bethlehem 2017
Michael Hughes P/3B/OF Troy 2017
Nicholas Insognia P/OF Niskayuna 2017
Ryan O'Keefe OF/P Albany  2017
James Rubino P/OF/1B La Salle 2017
Dale Stanavich OF/P Amsterdam 2017
Luke Pascarella P/IF/OF Averill Park 2018

 

 

Capital District Underclass Team 

Michael Poirier IF/P Ballston Spa  2019
Evan Bowers OF Burnt Hills  2018
Josh Edmunds P CBA (Albany) 2018
Salvatore Fusco P Colonie Central  2018
Hunter Harris P Guilderland 2018
Milton Edmonds IF/P Greenville  2018
William (Will) Kindl OF/P Burnt Hills  2020
Devan Kruzinski IF Colonie 2018
Isaiah Logan OF Canajoharie  2019
Ryan McGee CF/OF Colonie High 2018
Nick Melillo OF CBA-Albany 2018
Cameron Myers P/IF Guilderland 2018
Jason Rubilotta P/3B CBA 2018
Alex Terwilliger C Niskayuna  2018
David Yankowski P/IF Ichabod Crane 2018
Adam Zebrowski C/P CBA-Albany 2018
Nick Marola IF CBA-Albany 2019

 

Adirondack Class of 2017 Team 

Matt Connors C/1B Shenedahowa 2017
Zac Cronk 2B Spa Catholic 2017
Nick DeBrino P/SS CBA-Albany 2017
Carson Dunkel C Schuylerville 2018
Jake Fauler OF/C/P Saratoga 2017
Kurt Forsell OF/P Shenendehowa 2017
Grady Gawrys P Ballston Spa 2017
Jeremy Johnson OF/C Fort Ann  2017
Ryan Lanaro SS Mohonasen 2017
Keegan Leffler P Saratoga  2017
Tyler Mattison P/1B Fort Ann  2017
Joseph Palko IF/OF Shenendehowa 2017
Brandon Roberts OF/P Shenendehowa 2018
Michael Spulnick OF/IF Shenendehowa 2017
Daniel St.Clair P/IF Whitehall 2018
Ryan Starr OF Mohonasen 2017
Jared Winkle 3B Ballston Spa 2017
Brett Young 3B Albany Academy 2018

 

Adirondack Underclass Team  

D. Isaac Brown P/SS Troy  2019
Patrick Conway P/IF/OF Queensbury 2018
Devin Disonell SS Shenendehowa 2018
Brendan Disonell P/3B Shenendehowa 2019
Evan Fox IF Ballston Spa 2020
Anthony Germinerio P/1B Averill Park 2018
Connor Houle P/1B Waterford 2018
Christian Italiano OF Guilderland  2018
Jack Kelleher IF/OF Lake George 2018
luke loso 3B/P Fort Ann 2019
Jake Manderson C Ballston Spa  2019
Cole Paquin OF Shenendehowa 2018
Ben Seiler P/1B Albany Academy 2018
Brendan Spulnick P/1B Shenendehowa 2018
Eric Starr OF Mohonasen 2020
Terel Tillman P/IF Spa Catholic 2019
John Wheeler C Ichabod Crane 2018
Brendan Wright C/3B Fort Ann 2019

 

Central Class of 2017 Team  

Benjamin Christian P Cicero- NS 2017
Anthony Cianfrocco IF/OF Oneida  2017
Andrew Circelli OF/IF New Hartford 2018
Keegan Ernest P Horseheads 2017
Noah Keefe C Cato Meridian 2017
Steven Laurie 1B/OF Fayetteville Manlius  2017
Andrew LeClair 1B/OF Jamesville Dewitt 2017
AJ Pankowski P CBA-Syracuse 2017
Brendan Reilly IF Cicero- NS 2017
Tim Schinto OF Cicero- NS 2018
Gary Smith IF Fayetteville-Manlius 2017
Luke Smith OF/IF Jamesville Dewitt 2018
Dominick Spinoso P/IF CBA-Syracuse 2017
Ben Wager P Johnstown 2017

 

Central Underclass Team 

Nicholas Brown OF Liverpool 2018
Logan DeLutis 1B/OF Rome Free Academy 2019
Sammy DiGeorge P/IF/OF Canastota 2019
Brandon Dutcher 1B/P Mexico  2018
John Egnaczyk IF/P Fayetteville Manlius 2019
Dante Furco OF/C Westhill  2018
Michael Geiss P/1B/3B CBA-Syracuse 2019
Lauren Kuss C/3B Cicero-NS 2018
Dean Langman P/IF/OF New Hartford  2018
Anthony Ortega P Jamesville DeWitt  2019
Ryan Seburn IF/P East Syracuse Minoa 2020
Benjamin Smart P/IF Home Schooled 2018
EJ Zawadzki OF/IF Bishop Ludden 2018

 

 

Southern Central Class of 2017 Team  

Tommy Bianchi OF/P Liverpool 2017
Christopher Cramer P Cicero NS 2017
Ryan Kirkpatrick OF/IF/P Monroe Woodbury 2017
Sam Loew SS Binghamton 2017
Derrick Miller IF Rome Free Academy 2017
davey moffett 1B/OF VVS 2018
George Pappas C Susquehanna Valley  2017
Logan Persse P Cicero NS 2017
Andrew Roden IF/P VVS 2018
Jacob Sisto C/OF Liverpool 2017
Alec Teska P Cato-Meridian 2017
McGwire Tuttle 1B Afton  2017
Kyle Walters IF/P Fayetteville-Manlius 2017

 

 

Southern Central Underclass Team 

Drew Bristow OF Cicero NS 2019
Thomas Coleman P/1B Fayetteville Manlius  2020
Michael DeStefano IF Liverpool 2019
Murphy Foss 1B/OF/P Jamesville Dewitt  2019
Bobby Galusha OF/P Jamesville Dewitt  2019
Nolan Giblin IF/OF Jamesville Dewitt  2019
Jack Monashefsky 3B/OF/P Fayetteville Manlius  2020
Owen Parliament 3B/RHP LaFargeville  2020
Seth Reisman C/IF Fayetteville Manlius  2019
Mateo Santos C/1B Jamesville DeWitt 2019
Brendan Seburn P/3B East Syracuse Minoa  2018
Matthew Tarby P/OF/C Bishop Grimes 2020
Jacob Wheeler OF/IF Liverpool 2019
Colin Williams C East Syracuse Minoa  2019

 

 

 

Hudson Valley Class of 2017 Team 

Harry Brown P Fox Lane 2017
Alex Callaway 1B/3B/P Beacon  2017
Danny DiMarzo SS John Jay 2017
Danny DiMarzo SS John Jay 2017
Andrew Guerra OF Monroe Woodbury 2017
Jeff Hayner P 2017
Ryan Kirkpatrick OF/IF/P Monroe Woodbury 2017
Jonathan (J.D.) Lent OF John Jay  2017
ryan murphy P/IF Roy C. Ketcham 2017
Skyler Ohrvall C/IF/OF John Jay  2017
Jacob Shippey P/IF/OF Burnt Hills 2017
Lucas Terwilliger LHP Scotia Glenville 2017
Damian Vignone IF/OF White Plains  2017
Colin Weinert P/C Warwick Valley  2017
Matthew Wilson P/1B Albany  2017
John Zinko C Wallkill  2017

 

 

Hudson Valley Underclass Team 

Max Alessi C Wallenpaupack  2018
David Curreri IF Honesdale 2019
Adam Evans P/1B/3B Coxsackie-Athens 2018
james flood P Red Hook 2018
Max Gebauer C/IF Guilderland 2018
Thomas (TJ) Gregory IF/P Chester Academy 2018
Daniel Howell OF Middletown  2018
Drew Jemison IF Monroe Woodbury  2018
Jaden Jorgenson SS Delaware valley 2018
Zachary Klapak C/P/1B Delaware Valley 2018
Colin Macko P/1B/3B/OF Crestwood  2018
Nicholas Rivera IF/P Monroe Woodbury  2018
Zach Schneider C Guilderland  2018
Howard Sewell 1B/P Middletown 2018
Luke Walter P/OF Guilderland 2018
Spencer Wall OF/P Colonie 2018
         

 

 

Western Class of 2017 Team 

Brent Carmello C/IF/OF St. Francis  2017
Gavin Collura P/OF/C St Joseph's 2017
Matthew Colucci P St Joseph's 2017
Dennis Gagliardo C St. Joseph's 2017
Pierce Gardon P/1B/OF Holland  2017
Vincent Gullo III 1B/OF Fredonia 2017
Jonah Harder OF/P Liverpool 2017
Zach Harter 1B/3B Gates Chili 2017
Devan Mederios 3B/P Liverpool 2017
Colin Miller P/OF/1B St Joseph's 2017
Luke Pierce SS St Joseph's 2017
Zach Scannell 1B/3B Liverpool 2017
Robert Spagnola IF Amsterdam 2017
Dylan Taylor OF/IF/C Holland  2017
Dawson Bailey OF Lewiston Porter 2017


 

Western Underclass Team 

Stephen Alescio Jr. P/1B/OF Schoharie 2018
Edward Birch 1B/P Albany Academy 2018
Matthew Bishop 1B/P/OF Shen 2018
Alex D'Anniballe IF/P/OF St Joseph's 2018
Ian Evans P/OF/C Lewiston Porter 2019
Nicholas Falbo OF/IF St Joseph's 2018
Ryan Farnum C/OF Burnt Hills  2018
Jack Field P/3B/OF Bethlehem  2018
Evan Jones IF/P/OF Shenendehowa 2019
Ben Lavery C/OF Shenendahowa 2019
Patrick McCann IF/P St Joseph's 2019
Riley Nagle IF/P Dolgevill 2018
Bradey Roney P/1B Waverly  2019
Kyle Schmidt OF/P St Joseph's 2019
Drew Signor 3B/P CBA 2019
Ryan Sutherland IF/P St Joseph's 2018
Blake VanDreason IF/OF/P VVS 2019


  

 

2015 Games

Full rosters with numbers will be available at the Games including detailed contact information for College coaches only

 

Adirondack Class of 2016

Blair,Andrew Guilderland
Burke, Jerry  La Salle  RHP/3B
Durfee, Zach  Ballston Spa OF
Flansburg, Ryan Queensbury OF/P/1B/3B
Hamilton, Chris Schalmont  CF
Haverty, Brendan La Salle  1B/3B
Herald, Dominick CBA Albany C
Jacques, Nick La Salle SS/2B
Johnson, Gregory  Lake George  P/3B
Kerr, Jake Saratga  LHP
Klock, Dylan Oppenheim Ephratah St. Johnsville IF
Knapek, Brooks Albany Academy P/1B
Knapek, Carter Albany Academy P/3B
Pierce, Matt Guilderland P
Raimo, Elliott CBA Albany P/SS/OF
Rodriguez, Brett Queensbury SS
Testo, Christian  Averill Park P
Trudeau, Ryan Ticonderoga P/OF
Van Beusekom,William CBA Albany P/OF

 

Adirondack Class of 2017

Allard, Gregory Averill Park  RHP/1B/2B
Becker, Derek Cohoes  SS/2nd
DeBrino, Nicholas CBA Albany 2B
DiCostanzo, Brandon Shaker High School 3B/P/OF
Ferriero, Matthew Ravena, Coeymans, Selkirk  SS/2nd
Fureno, Drew Ft. Plain C/IF
Graham, Connor Niskayuna  p/OF
Hansen, Nick LaSalle
Hughes, Mike Troy P
Insognia, Nicholas Niskayuna P/3B
Kruzinski, Brandon  Mohonasen OF
LaRue, Brandon Schalmont 1B/C/P
Mendleson, Steven Bethlehem OF 
Payne, Davis CBA Albany 1B/OF
Rubino, James La Salle  P/OF/1B
Spagnola, Max Amsterdam OF/LHP
Stanavich, Dale Amsterdam OF/LHP
Toy, Matthew  Niskayuna  C
Weiss, Marshall Trinity Pawling School P
Fox, Jake Ballston Spa IF
Pesnel, Ben Shaker IF

 

 

Adirondack Class of 2018 

Bowers, Evan Burnt Hills  OF
Clarke, Lewis Saratoga Springs OF 
DeLollo, Joseph LaSalle P/1B
Dunkel, Carson Schuylerville C/P/IF
Fusco,Salvatore Colonie  P
Kruzinski, Devan Colonie SS/2B
Lambert, Kyle Colonie P
Mahoney, Jack Shaker  P/1B/OF
Marola, Nicholas Scotia SS
McGee, Ryan Colonie CF/OF
Melillo, Nick CBA Albany CF
Montalvo, David Bethlehem  P
Myers, Cameron Guilderland P/3B
Poirier, Michael Ballston Spa  SS/2B/P
Ritzenthaler, Alec Niskayuna P/OF/1B
Robin, Jaelin Shaker 1B/RHP
Rubilotta, Jason Shenendehowa OF/IF/P
Valley, Hunter Burnt Hills  P/IF/OF
Walter, Luke Guilderland P/3B
Wheeler, John Ichabod Crane C
Zebrowski,Adam CBA Albany C/P/1B

 

 

Central Class of 2016 

Adusei-Poku,Christopher Mercersburg Academy
Castillo, Leugim Lancaster 2017 OF/IF
Centorani, Stephen Windsor RHP
Clifford, William CW Baker 3B/1B/RHP
Coates, Chris Westhill OF
Eggler, Bennett Oneonta OF
Furco, Jacob Westhill OF
Hoalcraft, Mitchell Fayetteville-Manlius IF/P
Kaestle, Cody Baldwinsville P
Kosty, Michael Vestal RHP/1B
Leone, Rocco Liverpool IF
Limoncelli, Nicholas Horseheads 2017 SS
Lyons, Sean Vestal High School ` OF
McGee, Dylan Jamesville DeWitt RHP
Myers, Wyatt Chittenango 3B/SS/OF
Navarra, Joshua Immacualte Heart LHP/1B
Nesci, Antonio Henninger C/OF
O'Mara, Brian Westhill IF 
Peterson, Brett Solvay Union Free OF/RHP
Spinoso, Dominic CBA - Syracuse 2017 P
Verrett, David Cicero-North Syracuse RHP/1B

 

Central Class of 2017 

Antonello, Nicholas Liverpool 3B/2B/P
Cramer, Christopher Cicero North Syracuse RHP/OF
Daigler, Nicholas Corning Painted Post  3B 
DeStefano, Jeffrey Liverpool 
Dick, James Oneida SS/P/1B
Dziados, Luke Cicero North Syracuse RHP/IF/OF
Evans, Jake Liverpool  SS
Harding, Connor Vestal  P/SS/OF
Iacovelli, Joey Vestal RHP
Laurie, Steven Fayetteville-Manlius  1B
Miller, Derrick  Rome Free Academy 3B/IF
Moyer, James Vestal  P/1B/OF
Pappas, George Susquehanna Valley  C
Reilly, Brendon Cicero-North Syracuse 2B/SS
Sheridan, Jack CBA Syracuse RHP
Spinella, Nick Cicero North Syracuse OF
Stanton, Connor Cicero-North Syracuse OF
Terwilliger,Ben Corning Painted Post  1B/3B/P
Walters, Kyle Fayetteville-Manlius IF
Wessinger, Zachary Notre Dame Utica 1B/3B
Winn, Marshall W Genesee OF/1B/P

 

 

Central Class of 2018 

Barley, Sam Ithaca C
Buonfiglio, John Luke Fayetteville-Manlius 1B
Blanford, Isaac Fayatteville-Manlius P/C/OF
DiGeorge,Sammy
Furco, Dante Westhill C/CF
Geiss, Michael CBA Syracuse P/1B/3B/OF
Grevelding,Zachary East Syracuse- Minoa  1B/3B/P
Lonegran, Jared Cicero North Syracuse  P
Middleton, Charles Cicero North Syracuse  OF/IF
Miller, Peter Fayetteville Manliius P
Moffett, Davey Vernon Verona Sherrill 1B/OF
Neuser, Rick East Syracuse Minoa P/OF
Roden, Andrew Vernon Verona Sherrill P/IF
Schinto, Timothy Cicero North Syracuse OF
Seburn, Ryan East Syracuse-Minoa Central 3B/SS/P
Smith, Luke Jamesville DeWitt  C/P/CF
Burns, Nathan CBA Syracuse OF
Persse, Logan Cicero North Syracuse RHP

 

Western Class of 2016 

Bachev, Nicholas St. Francis P
Baker, Rylan Oneida C/OF
Brophy, Anthony St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute  P/1B
Burlingame, Jake Horseheads OF/P
Canavan, Bradley Westhill  C/OF
Duda, Ryan Shaker  OF/P/C
Frank, William St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Hammond, Ryan Ithaca City School P
Hendershot, Parker Tioga Central SS/3B
Kippen, Sammy Solvay  SS/IF
Kuchta, Christopher St Joseph's Collegiate Institute Buffalo P/3
Mattison, Tyler 2017 Fort Ann  P
Rumsey, Trevor Charles O Dickerson P/3B
Shunk, Colin Rome Free Academy P
Siracusa, Connor Union Springs  1B
Stillman, Brendyn Waverly  OF
Victor, Jacob St. Francis OF 
Walker, Ridge Moravia  P/OF
Yaizzo, Michael Solvay  2B

 

 

Western Class of 2017 

Alteri, Vincenzo Immaculate Heart Cental 2B/SS
Bass, Lane HancockCentral C/3B
Bianchi, Tommy Liverpool  OF/P
Burnham, Seth Unatego Jr. Sr.  P
Ciccarelli, Joel Liverpool  P/1B/3B
Collura, Gavin St Joseph's Collegiate Institute P/OF
Dippold, Jacob Solvay  P/OF
Gagliardo, Dennis St. Joseph Collegiate Institute C
Guernsey, Bryce G Ray Bodley P/OF
Harder, Jonah Liverpool  OF/P
Harter, Zach Gates Chili  1B 
Judge, Ryan St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute P/3B
Kalbfus, Ryan Penfield  1B/P
Mederios, Devan Liverpool  OF
Miller, Colin St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute P/1B/OF
Ryan,Mark Union Endicott  2B 
Short, Andrew
Sisto, Jacob Liverpool  C
Sommers, Colin Fayetteville Manlius  P/C
Teska, Alec Cato-Meridian P
Williams, Jarrod Baldwinsville 1b

 

 

Western Class of 2018 

Bigford, Josh Cicero North Syracuse 1B 
Bonnie, Nolan G. Ray Bodley  P/3B/SS`
Brown, Jordan Liverpool  P
Burlingame, Tony Horseheads OF/P
Furcinito-Zapanta,D'Ante Cicero North Syracuse  SS
Giordano, Max Lancaster  3B/SS/P
Julian, Nick St. Joseph's collegiate institute 3B/OF
Langman, Dean  New Hartford  SS/2B/OF
Mansell, Ryan Lancaster  P/IF
Moore, Bryce Christian Brothers Academy 3B 
Ryan, Mason Union-Endicott
Shelley, Jake Charles O Dickerson Trumansburg P/1B 
Smart, Ben Home Schooled P/IF
Thomas, Jack Union-Endicott C
Van Fossen, Anthony Union-Endicott P/1B
White, Mason Cicero North Syracuse Util
Wright, Damien Webster C/OF
Zulia, Alex St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute 1B

 

 Hudson Valley Class of 2016 

Vertoske, Brooks Horseheads MIF
Skermo, Chris Burke Catholic 2B
Amoroso, Anthony Monroe Woodbury   RHP/IF
Bermingham,Jack Monroe Woodbury  SS/RHP
Bruno, Nick Guilderland RHP
Cook, Aaron Queensbury P/OF
Dilbone, Noah  Mohonasen P
Rhodes, Ben Amsterdam 3B/P
Rodecker, Jake Amsterdam C
Whelan, Mikey Albany Academy OF
Zita, Matt Queensbury c
Wyatt, Ben Burnt Hills P/OF
Hartman, Tyler CBA-Albany P/OF
Pizzo, Frankie Shenendehowa IF
Barringer, Shane Saratoga LHP
LaVenture, Brandon Bishop Gibbons OF
Pope, Austin Tuckahoe  P
Coffey, Brendan Saratoga C
Kevitch, Tristan Harriton OF/IF
Rodriguez, Justin St. Dominic  OF

 

Hudson Valley Class of 2017

Camoin, Garrett Saratoga OF
Grabeck, Nicholas Guilderland  3B/SS/P
Iametti, CJ Don Bosco Prep C
McKillop, Brian Fordham Prep 1B
Wilson, Matthew Albany  P
Spagnola, Max Amsterdam OF/LHP
Cotton, Nathan  Columbia SS/2nd
Davison, Liam  Niskayuna 3B/SS/P
Fisher, Antonio Hudson C
Gastin, Nick JFK SS
Guerra, Andrew Monroe Woodbury 1B/OF
O'Keefe,Ryan Albany  P
Spagnola, Robbie Amsterdam IF/P
John, Noah Albany 
Lewis, Devin Cobleskill LHP/1B
Lapinel, Caleb 2016 Jefferson OF/P
Nolan, Christian Guilderland  C/P
Mandel, Tyler Scarsdale 1B/3B

 

Hudson Valley Class of 2018 

Edmunds, Joshua CBA-Albany P/IF
Murphy, Tyler Colonie Central  SS/2B/P
Scotto, Justin Monroe-Woodbury OF/IF/P
Sorrentino, Vincent Bishop Gibbons OF/IF/P
Wall, Spencer Colonie Central  P/OF 
Rhodes, Cameron Burnt Hills OF/P
Ausfeld, Trey 2019 Amsterdam IF/P
Fagle, Landon Shenendehowa C/P/1B
Houle, Connor Halfmoon 1B/P
Howell, Daniel Middletown  OF
Paquin, Cole Shenendehowa OF
Sewell, Howard Middletown 1B/LHP
Wyatt, Jack 2019 Burnt Hills P/OF
Haughey, Derek 2019 Burnt Hills C/1B/P
Gallagher, Davis Saint Josephs C
Marynczak, Arlo Bethlehem P/1B
LeMorta, Andrew Scotia P/1B