Header

Top Arm Velocities and 60 times for Underclass Tourney

Underclass

Top 60 Yard Dash Times

Drew Bristow 2019 Southern Central Cicero N Syracuse 6.73

Nick Melilo 2018 Cap District - CBA Albany 6.79

Ryan McGee 2018 Cap Dist Colonie 6.93

Nick Rivera 2018 Hudson Valley Monroe Woodbury 6.96

Colin Macko 2018 Hudson Valley - Crestwood 7.02

Jack Kelleher 2018 Adirondack - Lake George 7.05 

 

Top Pitching Velocities

Nick Rivera 2018 Hudson Velly Monroe Woodbury 86

Cameron Myers 2018 Cap Distrit - Guilderland 86

Sal Fusco 2018 Cap Dist Colonie 85

Anthony Germinerio 2018 Adirondack - Averill Park 85

Sam DiGeorge 2019 Central - Canastota 84

Devin Disonell 2018 Adirondack  Shenendehowa 84

D. Isaac Brown 2019 Adirondack Troy 84

Brendan Disonell 2019 Adirondack Shenendehowa 84

Hunter Harris 2018 Cap Dist Guilderland 84

Jason Rubilotta 2018 Cap Dist - CBA Albany 83

Drew Signor 2019 Western CBA Albany 83

Zach Klapek 2018 Hudson Valley Delaware valley 83

Connor Houle 2018 Adirondack - Waterford 83

TJ Gregory 2018 Hudson Valley - Chestertown 82

EJ Zawadzki 2018 Central - Bishop Ludden 82

Colin Macko 2018 Hudson Valley - Crestwood 82

Mike Poirier 2019 Cap District Ballston Spa 81

Ben Seliler 2018 Adirondack Albany Academy 81

Milton Edwards 2018 Cap Dist  Greenville 81 

Dean Langman 2018 Central - New Hartford 80

Thomas Sewell 2018 Hudson Valley - Middletown 80

Benjamin Smart 2018 Central - home school 80

Steven Alescio 2018 Western Schoharie 80

 

Top Infield Velocities

 David Yankowski 2018 Cap Dist Ichabod Crane 83

TJ Gregory 2018 Hudson Valley - Chester Academy 80

Jaden Jorgenson 2018 Hudson Valley - Delaware Valley 79

Cameron Myers 2018 Cap Dist - Guilderland 78

Nick Rivera 2018 Hudson Valley Monroe Woodbury 78

Brendon Dissonell 2018 Adirondack-Shenendehowa 77

Nick Merola 2019 Cap Dist - CBA Albany 77 

  

Top Outfield Velocities

Steven Alescio 2018 Western Schoharie 82

Ryan McGee 2018 Cap Dist Colonie 82

Nick Melillo 2018 Cap Dist CBA 82

Drew Bristow 2019 Southern Central - Cicero N Syracuse 81

Daniel Howell 2018 Hudson Valley - Middletown 76

Spencer Wall 2018 Hudson Valley Bethlehem 76

Will Kindl 2020 Cap Dist - Burnt Hills 74

 

Best Pop Times (Catchers)

Zach Klapek 2018 Hudson Valley - Delaware Valley 1.99

Jake Manderson 2019 Adir - Ballston Spa 2.09

Dean Langman 2018 Central - New Hartford 2.18

More News