Header

Top Arm Velocities and 60 times for Class of 2017 Tourney

Class of 2017

Top 60 Yard Dash Times

Gavin Collura Western - St. Joseph's  6.7

Tim Schinto Central - Cicero N Syracuse 6.71

Dale Stanavich Cap Dist - Amsterdam 6.72

JD Lent Hudson Valley - John Jay 6.72

Jonah Harder Western - Liverpool 6.72

Tim Carroll Cap Dist - LaSalle 6.87

Mike Whalen Central Blair Academy 6.87

Tommy Bianchi Southern Cent - Liverpool 6.93

Jake Fauler Adir - Saratoga 6.9

Joseph Palko Adir - Shenendehowa 6.91

Jeremy Johnson Adir - Ft. Ann 6.96

Luke Smith Central - Jamesville Dewitt 6.97

Brandon Roberts Adir - Shenendehowa 6.99 

 

Top Pitching Velocities

Tyler Mattison Adirondack Fort Ann 91

Nick Insognia Cap Dist Niskayuna 87

James Rubino Cap Dist LaSalle 86

Colin Weinert Hudson Valley - Warwick Valley 86

Alex Callaway Hudson Valley - Beacon 85

Nick DeBrino Adirondack CBA-Albany 85

Ryan Murphy Hudson Valley - Roy C Ketcham 85

Ben Wager Central - Johnstown 84

Andrew Roden Central Southern VVS 84

Chris Cramer Southern Central- Cicero N Syracuse 83

Alec Teska Southern Central - Cato-Meridian 83

AJ Pankowski Central - CBA Syracuse 83

Brandon Roberts Adirondack - Shenendehowa 83

Ryan Lanaro Adirondack - Mohonasen 83

Jeff Hayner Hudson Valley 83

 

 

Top Infield Velocities

Ryan Lanaro Adirondack Mohonasen 83

Michael Spulnick Adirondack Shenendehowa 82

Peter Close Cap Dist CBA Albany 82

Devon Madeiros Western Liverpool 81

Brian Harder Cap District - Bethlehem 80 

  

Top Outfield Velocities

 JD Lent Hudson Valley - John Jay 84

Shane Leffler Adirondack Saratoga 83

Brandon Roberts Adirondack- Shenendehowa 83

Jonah Harder Western - Liverpool 82

Jake Fawler Adirondack - Saratoga 82

Dale Stanavich Cap Dist Amsterdam 82

Tim Schinto Central - Cicero N Syracuse 80

 

Best Pop Times (Catchers)

Colin Weinert Hudson Valley - Wawick Valley 1.95

Dennis Gagliardo Western - St. Joseph's 1.9

John Zinko Hudson Valley - Walkill 2.06

George Pappas Southern Central - Susquehanna 2.08

 

 

More News