Header

Pitching Matchups for 2016 Games

August 12, 2016

Capital District (Underclass) vs Central (Underclass) 8:30 AM
Venue: Fulton Montgomery Community College, Johnstown, NY

Capital District

Fusco, J Edmunds, Poirier

 

Central

TBA

 

 

 

 
 
Adirondack (2017) vs Hudson Valley (2017) 9:00 AM
Venue: Shuttleworth Park, Amsterdam, NY

Adirondack

CBA Debrino 2017
Saratoga Leffler 2017
Fort Anne Mattison 2017

 

Hudson Valley

Hayner, Brown, Murphy

 

 

 

 
 
Capital District (Underclass) vs Western (Underclass) 11:30 AM
Venue: Fulton Montgomery Community College, Johnstown, NY

Capital District

Rubilotta, Kindl, Myers

 

Western

Ian Evans - Lewiston Porter
Alex D'Anniballe - St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
E.J. Birch - Albany Academy
 
 
 
 
 
Adirondack (2017) vs Southern Central (2017) 12:00 PM
Venue: Shuttleworth Park, Amsterdam, NY

Adirondack

BSPA Gawrys 2017
Shen Roberts 2018
Whitehall St Claire 2018


Southern Central
 

TBA

 

 

 

 
 
Adirondack (Underclass) vs Hudson Valley (Underclass) 2:30 PM
Venue: Fulton Montgomery Community College, Johnstown, NY

Adirondack

Waterford Houle
Averill Park Germinerio
SCCC Tillman


Hudson Valley
 

Wall, Rivera, Macko

 

 

 

 
 
Capital District (2017) vs Central (2017) 3:00 PM
Venue: Shuttleworth Park, Amsterdam, NY

Capital District

 Insongnia, Stanavich, Harder    Closer - Senecal

 

Central

TBA

 

 

 

 
 
Adirondack (Underclass) vs Southern Central (Underclass) 5:30 PM
Venue: Fulton Montgomery Community College, Johnstown, NY

Adirondack

Shen Brendan Dissonell
Troy Brown
Shen Spulnick

 

Southern Central

TBA

 

 

 

 
 
Capital District (2017) vs Western (2017) 6:00 PM
Venue: Shuttleworth Park, Amsterdam, NY

Capital District

Rubino, O'Keefe     Closer-Senecal

 

Western

Devan Mederios - Liverpool High School
Colin Miller - St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Matthew Colucci - St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute

 

 

 

 
 

August 13, 2016

Central (2017) vs Western (2017) 9:00 AM
Venue: Fulton Montgomery Community College, Johnstown, NY

Western

Gavin Collura - St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Dylan Taylor - Holland Central
Matt Colucci - St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute

 

Central

TBA

 

 

 

 
 
Hudson Valley (Underclass) vs Southern Central (Underclass) 9:00 AM
Venue: Shuttleworth Park, Amsterdam, NY

Hudson Valley

Gregory, Sewell, Klapek

 

Southern Central

TBA

 

 

 

 
 
Central (Underclass) vs Western (Underclass) 12:00 PM
Venue: Shuttleworth Park, Amsterdam, NY

Western

Jack Field - Bethlehem Central
Riley Nagle - DCS
Kyle Schmidt - St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Stephen Alescio - Schoharie

 

Central

TBA

 

 

 

 
 
Hudson Valley (2017) vs Southern Central (2017) 12:00 PM
Venue: Fulton Montgomery Community College, Johnstown, NY

Hudson Valley

TBA

 

Southern Central

TBA

 

 

 

 
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 

August 14, 2016

Times and Opponents TBD

Underclass

Western

Patrick McCann - St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Bradley Roney - Waverly Central
Blake VanDreason - VVS
Evan Jones - Shenendehowa

 

Adirondack

Alb Acad Selier
Fort anne Loso
Shen Devin Dissonell

 

Hudson Valley

TBA

 

Southern Central

TBA

 

Central

TBA

 

Capital District

Yankowski, M Edmonds, Harris

 

 

2017 Class

Western

Pierce Gardon - Holland Central
Colin Miller - St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Matt Colucci - St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute

 

Adirondack

Mohon Lanaro
Shen Fursell
Open

 

Hudson Valley

TBA

 

Southern Central

TBA

 

Central

TBA

 

Capital District

 Hughes, Crudo, Pascarella    Closer - Senecal

More News